We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSFORD FABRICS LIMITED

Company Number
SC329237
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GALA MILL, HUDDERSFIELD STREET
  • GALASHIELS
  • TD1 3BE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-14
Previous Names
  • SEAGREEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-08-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-12-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janet Cleghorn as a secretary details
2009-12-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Jayne Longbottom as a secretary details
2009-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Return made up to 14/08/08; full list of members details
2007-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-11-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17.22 Woollen-type weaving UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf