We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&P BUILDERS 4U LTD

Company Number
SC329139
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 August 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24/13
    Springfield Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH6 5DE
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • A&P GROUNDWORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Director resigned details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 Director resigned details
2007-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-08-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf