[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CEEJ LIMITED

Company Number
SC328866
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
7 August 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Chris John Smith
Registered Address
  • C/O Wri Associates Ltd Third Floor, Turnberry House
    175 West George Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2LB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-07
Previous Names
  • A & J GLASS LIMITED
  • FORTY EIGHT SHELF (193) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR(S) In the Edinburgh Sheriff Court CEEJ LIMITED Company Number: SC328866 Registered office: Centrum Hou...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag C SMITH CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag CEEJ LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2021 Administrator's progress report details
2020-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2020 Administrator's progress report details
2020-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2020 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2020-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2020 Administrator's progress report details
2019-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2019 Approval of administrator’s proposals details
2019-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2019 Notice of Administrator's proposal details
2019-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2019 Appointment of an administrator details
2019-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Centrum House 108-114 Dundas Street Edinburgh EH3 5DQ Scotland to C/O Wri Associates Ltd Third Floor, Turnberry House 175 West George Street Glasgow G2 2LB on 2019-09-09 details
2019-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nadir Juhoor as a director on 2019-08-06 details
2019-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Stromness Gardens Livingston West Lothian EH54 9EU Scotland to Centrum House 108-114 Dundas Street Edinburgh EH3 5DQ on 2019-04-10 details
2019-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Smith as a director on 2018-10-29 details
2018-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-07 with no updates details
2018-04-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Grant Patrick Keenan as a director on 2018-04-09 details
2018-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marc William Swanston as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-07 with no updates details
2017-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2016-09-30 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR(S) In th... Company credit event details
2019-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR(S) In th... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf