We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SOLAR AND WIND LTD

Company Number
SC328796
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Stewart Street
    Milngavie
  • Glasgow
  • G62 6BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • SOLAR ECOSSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

32 JORDANVALE AVENUE, GLASGOW, G14 0QP, United Kingdom

HO Jordanvale Ave/ Absolute So, Absolute Solar & Wind Ltd, 17 Laurel Park Close, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, , Scotland

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2750044

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN failure to provide safe means to Work at Height; employee installing solar panels to roof of detached house using 1/2 bay tower and cat ladder

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Thomas Mark Louis Newall controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE SOLAR AND WIND LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John Mark Nicholas Newall controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE SOLAR AND WIND LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2017-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Richard Provest as a director on 2017-01-18 details
2016-07-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC3287960001, created on 2016-07-21 details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Hunter Street East Kilbride Glasgow G74 4LZ to 2 Stewart Street Milngavie Glasgow G62 6BW on 2015-05-20 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Moira Nimmo as a director on 2014-06-18 details
2014-08-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Moira Nimmo as a secretary on 2014-06-18 details
2014-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Martin Doherty as a director on 2014-06-18 details
2014-04-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-08-31 to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-05-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-12-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Mark Nicholas Newall on 2013-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf