STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SMIDDY AGRI SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
SC328268
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 July 2007 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 Buchanan Street
  • Glasgow
  • G61 3DR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.41 - Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • ALSTONS B.C. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

SMIDDY AGRI SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2013 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2011-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2011 Court order notice of winding up details
2011-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2011 Notice of winding up order details
2011-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Benston Smithy Cumnock KA18 4QA on 2011-02-25 details
2010-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2010 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Frances Douglas Macdonald on 2010-05-10 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Macdonald on 2010-07-25 details
2010-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2010 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Alston as a director details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-12 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2010-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Frances Douglas Macdonald as a director details
2010-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of G J Mcshane & Company as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-07-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 44 (Issue: 27281) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf