Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED

Company Number
SC327879
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Capitol
    431 Union Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-17
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN RSF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LINKSFIELD ROAD, ABERDEEN, AB24 5RU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1664414

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Aberdeen City Council controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 The University Court Of The University Of Aberdeen controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Dentons Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-10-27 details
2017-11-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Maclay Murray & Spens Llp as a secretary on 2017-10-27 details
2017-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of John Wheeler as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Greaves as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William David Young as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-17 with updates details
2017-05-17 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maclay Murray & Spens Llp on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Capitol 431 Union Street Aberdeen Scotland AB11 6DA Scotland to The Capitol 431 Union Street Aberdeen AB11 6DA on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66-68 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 4YE to The Capitol 431 Union Street Aberdeen Scotland AB11 6DA on 2017-05-15 details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Macdermid as a director on 2016-12-09 details
2016-12-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-13 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-17 with updates details
2016-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Robert Sharkey as a director on 2015-12-11 details
2016-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Clare Frances Mcwilliams as a director on 2016-06-10 details
2016-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Douglas Logan as a director details
2016-03-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Caroline Jane Inglis as a director on 2016-03-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.11 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC038689 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf