Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE RENTALS LIMITED

Company Number
SC325703
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Righead Court Goil Avenue
    Righead Industrial Estate
  • Bellshill
  • ML4 3LQ
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 77.32: Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.32: Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-19
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE DESIGN & MEDIA LTD
  • DREAMWORKS MEDIA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-19 Evitca Ltd (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE RENTALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates details
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-19 with no updates details
2020-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Irvine as a director on 2019-08-20 details
2019-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-19 with no updates details
2018-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-19 with updates details
2017-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-19 with no updates details
2017-07-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Zl Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2017-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Active Business Centre 2 Leckie Drive Allanshaw Industrial Estate Hamilton South Lanarkshire ML3 9FN to Righead Court Goil Avenue Righead Industrial Estate Bellshill ML4 3LQ on 2017-06-01 details
2017-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Mccusker as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Seref Zengin as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Irvine as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.32 Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf