We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC324712
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 May 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP LOMOND HOUSE, 9 GEORGE SQUARE
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 1QQ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-31
Previous Names
  • YORK PLACE (NO. 421) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2009 Notice of automatic end of Administration details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B(SCOT)/2.13B(SCOT) details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Registered office changed on 29/12/2008 from 1 bell square brucefield industrial estate livingston west lothian EH54 9BY united kingdom details
2008-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Return made up to 31/05/08; full list of members details
2008-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2008 Registered office changed on 29/05/2008 from 2-3 maxwell square brucefield industrial estate livingston west lothian EH54 9BJ details
2008-01-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/08 to 31/12/07 details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Resolutions details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Resolutions details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Resolutions details
2007-08-08 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 30/07/07 details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Ad 01/08/07--------- £ si 149999@1=149999 £ ic 1/150000 details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Partic of mort/charge * details
2007-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2007 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf