Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN LEISURE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC323802
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
16 May 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Queen's Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-16
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1457) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 2.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 ABERDEEN LEIS...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Kenneth Young as a director on 2018-05-17 details
2018-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2018 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2017-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2017 Administrator's progress report details
2017-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2017 Administrator's progress report details
2017-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2017 Administrator's progress report details
2017-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2017 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2017-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2017 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2016 Notice of insufficient property for distribution to unsecured creditors other than by virtue of S176A(2)(A) details
2016-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2016-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2016 Statement of administrator's deemed proposal details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(Scot) details
2016-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 41 Charlotte Square Edinburgh EH2 4HQ to C/O Pinsent Masons Llp 13 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YL on 2016-02-02 details
2016-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2016 Appointment of an administrator details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marilyn Dawn Cole as a director on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Malcolm Douglas Briselden as a director on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf