Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB15 INSPECTION LTD

Company Number
SC323133
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bon Accord House
    Riverside Drive
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 7SL
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-08
Previous Names
  • FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMDCCLIV) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-12-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Return made up to 08/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-05 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / richard henderson / 14/11/2008 details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Return made up to 08/05/08; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Registered office changed on 10/06/2008 from suite 2 bon accord house riverside drive aberdeen aberdeenshire AB11 7SL details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Registered office changed on 23/04/2008 from bon accord house, riverside drive, aberdeen aberdeenshire AB11 7SL details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf