We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B ROBB LIMITED

Company Number
SC322434
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10b Queens Gardens
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB15 4YD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 980 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Brodie Robb controls United Kingdom flag A B ROBB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-27 with updates details
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Return made up to 27/04/09; full list of members details
2008-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/2008 to 30/06/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf