We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BARCLAY JOINERS AND BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC321630
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Brandon Street
    Hamilton
  • South Lanarkshire
  • ML3 6DA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-19
Previous Names
  • BAGDRILL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-11-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Brown Barclay on 2010-04-19 details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Return made up to 19/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-11-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/2008 to 30/06/2008 details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Return made up to 19/04/08; full list of members details
2007-11-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Registered office changed on 31/08/07 from: 24 great king street edinburgh midlothian EH3 6QN details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf