Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&F DOMESTIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC321154
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 2007 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Faith Louise Agnew
Registered Address
  • 12 Plantation Parkway
    Bishopbriggs
  • Glasgow
  • G64 2FD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-16
Previous Names
  • THE BIG DEAL SCOTLAND LIMITED
  • A AND F PROMOTIONS LIMITED
  • A AND F DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD.
  • SIMPLY LOCAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-05 Mrs Faith Louise Agnew controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&F DOMESTIC SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 2007- 7 Dec 2021) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-16 with no updates details
2020-11-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-16 with no updates details
2019-11-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-16 with no updates details
2018-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-16 with no updates details
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-16 with updates details
2016-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Allan Agnew as a secretary on 2016-12-06 details
2016-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up