We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEENSHIRE CLEANING ENTERPRISES LTD

Company Number
SC320934
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 April 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Broad Street
  • Peterhead
  • AB42 1JB
  • Aberdeenshire
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-04-12
Previous Names
  • GRANITE CITY BLASTING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Morrison Place Cruden Bay Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 3HZ on 2011-05-09 details
2011-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Chyrell Teresa Reid Mclean on 2011-04-01 details
2011-05-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexander Mclean as a secretary details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexander Sutherland as a secretary details
2010-05-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alexander Mclean as a secretary details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 12/04/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf