We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN AIR BROKERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC320118
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Woodcroft Avenue
  • Bridge Of Don
  • AB22 8WY
  • Aberdeen
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC SHELF 1427 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2010-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2009-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary md secretaries LIMITED details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Registered office changed on 24/10/2008 from c/o mcgrigors LLP johnstone house 52-54 rose street aberdeen AB10 1UD details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Return made up to 02/04/08; full list of members details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Registered office changed on 25/05/07 from: 4TH floor, pacific house 70 wellington street glasgow strathclyde G2 6SB details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Ad 09/05/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf