Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC319102
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 2007 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Johnstone House
    52-54 Rose Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1UD
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 965 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sword It Solutions Limited (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AAA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN APPOINTMENTS AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with updates details
2022-03-07 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Sword It Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-04-08 details
2021-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sword It Solutions Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD Scotland to Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD on 2021-11-03 details
2021-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Union Plaza 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB10 1DQ to Sword It Solutions Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD on 2021-11-02 details
2021-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-21 with no updates details
2020-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates details
2019-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with updates details
2018-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-21 with updates details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Douglas Innes as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Neil Norgate on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up