We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDUL AZIZ (PROPERTY DISPOSALS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC318187
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • EXCHANGE TOWER, 19 CANNING STREET, EDINBURGH
  • MIDLOTHIAN
  • EH3 8EH
Previous Names
  • ENSCO 141 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABDUL AZIZ (PROPERTY DISPOSALS) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ENSCO 141 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/05/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf