We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AF PYRO LIMITED

Company Number
SC317843
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 444 Hillington Road
    Hillington Industrial Estate
  • Glasgow
  • G52 4RH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE FIREWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Fraser Stevenson controls United Kingdom flag AF PYRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mr Alex Kilbride controls United Kingdom flag AF PYRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 9 133 Colquhoun Park Hillington Ind Estate Glasgow Lanarkshire G52 4RT United Kingdom on 2013-12-20 details
2013-03-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alex Kilbride as a director details
2011-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fraser Stevenson as a director details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of 24:7 Technologies Ltd as a director details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf