We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
SC317437
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62/10 CAUSEWAYSIDE, EDINBURGH
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • EH9 1PY
Previous Names
  • ABL DIGIVISION LTD.
  • ABL DIGI VISION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-12-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-01-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Registered office changed on 03/10/2008 from moffat centre, 219 colinton road edinburgh mid lothian EH14 1DJ details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf