Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATR OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company Number
SC317260
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Blackwood House
    Union Grove Lane
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 6XU
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-26
Previous Names
  • ATR CASPIAN LIMITED
  • LEDGE 956 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ATR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ATR OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-26 with updates details
2018-02-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Capita Trust Company Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-01-08 details
2018-01-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC3172600010 in full details
2018-01-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC3172600011 in full details
2017-10-10 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Capita Trust Company Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-10 details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC3172600010, created on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC3172600009 in full details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC3172600011, created on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Blackwood Partners Llp as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Burness Paull Llp as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Union Plaza (6th Floor) 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen AB10 1DQ to Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen AB10 6XU on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-10-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-07-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2016-07-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2015 Alterations to floating charge 7 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf