We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABZ GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC317112
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1FX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-22
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC SHELF 1416 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABZ GROUP LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2012-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2012 Resolutions details
2011-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mcgrigors Llp Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD on 2011-10-21 details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-18 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Md Secretaries Limited on 2010-02-21 details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Secretary's change of particulars md secretaries LIMITED logged form details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Return made up to 22/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 28/02/2009 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Return made up to 22/02/08; full list of members details
2007-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2007 Director resigned details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 21 (Issue: 27248) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf