We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

101 MOBILE LTD

Company Number
SC317027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wylie & Bisset Llp
    168 Bath Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 4TP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-22
Previous Names
  • ONE O ONE MOBILE LIMITED
  • CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2012 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2011-06-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/- Brechin Cole Hamilton 34, West George Street Glasgow G2 1DG on 2011-06-22 details
2011-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2011 Court order notice of winding up details
2011-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2011 Notice of winding up order details
2010-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barnsley Roberta on 2010-03-11 details
2009-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary pamela mcbride details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Return made up to 22/02/09; full list of members details
2008-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Return made up to 22/02/08; full list of members details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / pamela mcbride / 28/03/2008 details
2007-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf