Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GORMAN & SMITH LTD

Company Number
SC315853
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 2007 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Claire Smith
  • Mrs Amanda Gorman
  • Mrs Marian Harvey Wallace
  • Mr Arthur Millward Wallace
Registered Address
  • 94 Hope Street
    Suite 2.5
  • Glasgow
  • G2 6PH
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • A & M WALLACE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-09 Mrs Claire Smith controls United Kingdom flag GORMAN & SMITH LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2017-03-09 Mrs Amanda Gorman controls United Kingdom flag GORMAN & SMITH LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-01 Mrs Marian Harvey Wallace controls United Kingdom flag GORMAN & SMITH LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-06-01 Mr Arthur Millward Wallace controls United Kingdom flag GORMAN & SMITH LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-13 with no updates details
2022-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-13 with no updates details
2021-02-03 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-13 with no updates details
2020-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-13 with no updates details
2018-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Arthur Millward Wallace as a person with significant control on 2017-05-01 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-13 with no updates details
2018-03-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Marian Harvey Wallace as a person with significant control on 2017-05-01 details
2017-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marian Harvey Wallace as a director on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Millward Wallace as a director on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Marian Harvey Wallace as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Arthur Millward Wallace as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-05-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marian Harvey Wallace as a director on 2017-03-28 details
2017-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Millward Wallace as a director on 2017-03-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up