[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A (INVERNESS) LTD

Company Number
SC315213
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Amjed Rasul
Registered Address
  • 4 North Guildry Street
  • Elgin
  • IV30 1JR
  • Morayshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-23
Previous Names
  • A & A LETTINGS (INVERNESS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Amjed Rasul controls United Kingdom flag A & A (INVERNESS) LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-23 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2020-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-23 with no updates details
2019-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2019-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-23 with no updates details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-23 with no updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-23 with updates details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Assets, 35 Moray Street Elgin Moray IV30 1JH on 2013-07-23 details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf