We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAST FOODS (SCOTLAND) LTD

Company Number
SC315054
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 January 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    191 West George Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2LJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.23 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • A & V MARINI LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2011 Order of court for early dissolution details
2011-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oakfield House 378 Brandon Street Motherwell Lanarkshire ML1 1XA on 2011-05-10 details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Court order notice of winding up details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Notice of winding up order details
2011-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2011 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Wdm Oakfield House 378 Brandon Street Motherwell Lanarkshire ML1 1XA United Kingdom on 2010-05-24 details
2010-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Caledonian House 89 Seaward Street Glasgow G41 1HJ on 2010-04-19 details
2010-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vincent Marini on 2010-01-22 details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Return made up to 22/01/09; full list of members details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Return made up to 22/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Ad 22/05/07--------- £ si 2@1=2 £ ic 2/4 details
2007-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2007 Partic of mort/charge * details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5223 Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf