We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABK HARRISON COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC314147
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB10 1FW
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • MOUNTWEST 719 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Application for striking-off details
2007-01-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf