STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

LEE PALACE LIMITED

Company Number
SC313180
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2006 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • AINSLIE PLACE
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 6AT
SIC Codes
  • 55.52 - Catering
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-20
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-12-07
Previous Names
  • GOLDEN DRAGON (PERTH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LEE PALACE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

20/02/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2007 TO 20/02/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/12/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
5552 Catering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf