We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS INSTALLATIONS LTD.

Company Number
SC312486
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 GREENHEAD AVENUE, STEVENSTON
  • AYRSHIRE
  • KA20 4DY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-11-24
Previous Names
  • AYRSHIRE GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Holmes on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Appointment terminated director david morrow details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Return made up to 24/11/08; full list of members details
2008-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2008 Return made up to 24/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/07 to 31/03/08 details
2007-11-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf