We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES V GP LIMITED

Company Number
SC312191
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road
    Festival Square
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9WJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.30/3: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.30: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6430: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (564) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH LLP (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES V GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES V GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH GENERAL PARTNER V LLP (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2013- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2016-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy John Haines as a director on 2016-06-07 details
2015-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2010-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2009-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/3 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf