We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOXCO PLUS LIMITED

Company Number
SC311426
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp 7 Atlantic Quay
    70 York Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 8JX
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-03
Previous Names
  • ABOXCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-01-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2009 Order of court for early dissolution details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Registered office changed on 23/01/2009 from exchange tower 19 canning street edinburgh midlothian EH3 8EH details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Resolutions details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Director appointed andrew balfour morris details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Appointment terminated director lynne mckay details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Resolutions details
2008-08-14 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 07/08/08 details
2008-08-14 Return of allotment of shares Ad 07/08/08\gbp si 59999@1=59999\gbp ic 1/60000\ details
2008-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2008 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Return made up to 03/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf