We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A ANDERSON DESIGN LTD

Company Number
SC310364
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arnold Bennett Anderson
Registered Address
  • Thistle House 2nd Floor
    24 Thistle Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1XD
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMCDL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arnold Bennett Anderson controls United Kingdom flag A ANDERSON DESIGN LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2016-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bon Accord House Riverside Drive Aberdeen AB11 7SL to Thistle House 2nd Floor 24 Thistle Street Aberdeen AB10 1XD on 2016-06-23 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arnold Bennett Anderson on 2013-10-18 details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arnold Bennett Anderson on 2009-10-17 details
2009-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf