We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBIBERRY LIMITED

Company Number
SC310253
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 72 John Street
    Penicuik
  • Midlothian
  • EH26 8NF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-16
Previous Names
  • PENICUIK UNDERTAKING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-04-30 to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hazel Wilson on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donald Ritchie Wilson on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Return made up to 16/10/08; no change of members details
2008-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Return made up to 16/10/07; full list of members details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Ad 16/10/06--------- £ si 98@1 details
2007-04-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/07 to 30/04/07 details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 Ad 16/10/06--------- £ si 150@1=150 £ ic 2/152 details
2006-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.03 Funeral and related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf