We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC 2007 LIMITED

Company Number
SC308957
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 September 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Mccurrach Uk Ltd
    74 Waterloo Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 7DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • DMWS 802 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MCCURRACH UK LTD. (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1963- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC 2007 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Archibald Mcnicol on 2017-10-23 details
2017-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Michelle Christine Jordan on 2017-10-23 details
2017-10-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Michelle Christine Jordan on 2017-10-23 details
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-21 with no updates details
2017-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-04-06 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to C/O Dickson Minto 16 Charlotte Square Edinburgh EH2 4DF details
2016-04-06 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Dickson Minto 16 Charlotte Square Edinburgh EH2 4DF details
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Archibald Mcnicol on 2014-09-01 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Murray Bremner as a director on 2014-08-28 details
2014-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf