STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HIGHMORE HOMES STONEWAY ONE LIMITED

Company Number
SC306868
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ERNST & YOUNG LLP
    10 George Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 2DZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • KENMORE HOMES STONEWAY ONE LIMITED
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (431) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: SOUTHPLACE HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED.,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2011-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2011-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2010-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2009 Registered office changed on 28/02/2009 from 28 stafford street edinburgh EH3 7BD details
2009-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Director appointed mr michael francis megan details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Appointment terminated director charles wilkinson details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Return made up to 15/08/08; full list of members details
2008-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-02-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Director resigned details
2007-10-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/08 to 31/12/08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf