We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERKYLE LIMITED

Company Number
SC306364
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Union Plaza (6th Floor)
    1 Union Wynd
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1DQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-04
Previous Names
  • NETPAL CORPORATION LIMITED
  • ABERKYLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Return made up to 04/08/08; full list of members details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary rachel cordiner details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Secretary appointed peter hanvey cordiner details
2008-11-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Registered office changed on 06/11/2008 from investment house 6 union row aberdeen AB10 1DQ details
2008-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Partic of mort/charge * details
2008-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2008-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Return made up to 04/08/07; full list of members details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Director resigned details
2006-09-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.63 Other non-store retail sale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf