We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OCEANEERING ASSET INTEGRITY LIMITED

Company Number
SC304564
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Registered Address
  • Oceaneering House
    Pitmedden Road
  • Dyce
  • AB21 0DP
  • Aberdeen
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGR INTEGRITY UK LIMITED
  • SEAVATION LIMITED
  • AGR SUBSEA LIMITED
  • PACIFIC SHELF 1383 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

OCEANEERING ASSET INTEGRITY LTD Company Number: SC304564 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX Principal Trading Address: Oceaneer...,

OCEANEERING ASSET INTEGRITY LTD Company Number: SC304564 Registered Office: 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX. Principal Tradi...,

Company Number: SC304564 Name of Company: OCEANEERING ASSET INTEGRITY LTD . Nature of Business: Pipeline Inspection. Type of Liquidation: Mem...,

OCEANEERING ASSET INTEGRITY LIMITED Company Number: SC304564 Registered office: 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX Principal tr...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX to Oceaneering House Pitmedden Road Dyce Aberdeen AB21 0DP on 2016-02-03 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oceaneering House Pitmedden Road Dyce Aberdeen AB21 0DP Scotland to 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX on 2014-07-21 details
2014-06-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-12-30 to 2014-06-29 details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victoria O'malley as a secretary details
2013-03-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew David Jack Onley as a secretary details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD on 2012-02-10 details
2012-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of John Watkinson as a director details
2012-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Cheyne Leys as a director details
2012-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kai Staeger-Holst as a director details
2012-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Doyle as a director details
2012-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Age Landro as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-07-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) OCE... [] details
2014-07-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) OCE... [] details
2014-07-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Com... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Delaware (US), 20 Jun 1969- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf