Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB MIXOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
SC302428
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 West Craibstone Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6YW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-16
Previous Names
  • THINK CLEAN SCOTLAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-16 Mr Michael Alexander Bain controls United Kingdom flag AB MIXOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2017-05-16 Mrs Lee-Anne Aitken controls United Kingdom flag AB MIXOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-16 with no updates details
2018-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Registration of charge SC3024280001, created on 2015-07-29 details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-12-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 North Silver Street Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB10 1JU on 2013-12-02 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Alexander Bain on 2010-12-01 details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf