Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"O" HUB LIMITED

Company Number
SC302036
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2006 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saltire Court
    20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2EG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.13: Pre-press and pre-media services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.13: Pre-press and pre-media services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1812: Service activities related to printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-21
Previous Names
  • DMWS 776 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

“O” HUB LIMITED,

“O” HUB LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2017 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2012-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O One Accounting Ltd 4 Redheughs Rigg Edinburgh EH12 9DQ United Kingdom on 2012-10-04 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Notice of winding up order details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Court order notice of winding up details
2012-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2012 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Thomas Colin Campbell on 2011-07-22 details
2012-06-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Charlotte Square Edinburgh EH2 4DF on 2012-06-26 details
2012-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin Robert Angus Whittet on 2010-06-21 details
2010-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Colin Campbell on 2010-06-21 details
2009-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2009 Return made up to 21/06/09; full list of members details
2008-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2008 Return made up to 21/06/08; full list of members details
2008-07-24 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.13 Pre-press and pre-media services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf