We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E SERVICE COMPANY LTD.

Company Number
SC300116
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 ALBYN PLACE, ABERDEEN
  • ABERDEENSHIRE
  • AB10 1FW
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-03
Previous Names
  • MOUNTWEST 671 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & E SERVICE COMPANY LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf