We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARRONFIELD LIMITED

Company Number
SC300010
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Valentine Court
    Dundee Business Park
  • Dundee
  • DD2 3QB
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACCEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • AP SECRETARIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Lindsay Court Gemini Crescent Dundee Technology Park Dundee DD2 1SW Scotland on 2011-02-09 details
2010-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Mackin as a director details
2010-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gillian Lorna Mackin on 2010-03-01 details
2010-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Brunel Road Dundee Tayside DD2 4TG on 2010-03-04 details
2010-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary gillian mackin details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Director appointed david alistair george grant details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Director and secretary appointed gillian lorna mackin details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary graeme grant details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / gillian mackin / 20/06/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.85 Secretarial and translation activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf