We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGP T-SHIRT COMPANY LTD

Company Number
SC296853
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gordon Mackenzie
Registered Address
  • 11 Berriedale
    East Kilbride
  • Glasgow
  • G75 8ST
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • AGP PRINTERS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Gordon Mackenzie controls United Kingdom flag AGP T-SHIRT COMPANY LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Colvend Street Glasgow G40 4DU to 11 Berriedale East Kilbride Glasgow G75 8st on 2016-04-22 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 111 Cadzow Street Hamilton ML3 6HG on 2012-11-13 details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-04-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Irene Mackenzie on 2010-02-08 details
2010-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon Mackenzie on 2010-02-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf