We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF BURLESQUE AND CABARET LTD.

Company Number
SC296223
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37/5 Forrest Road
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2QP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • SCHOOL OF STRIPTEASE & BURLESQUE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Sarah Caroline Vernon controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF BURLESQUE AND CABARET LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jane Margaret Graveson controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF BURLESQUE AND CABARET LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-27 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-27 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dr Sarah Caroline Vernon on 2013-06-06 details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Sarah Caroline Vernon on 2013-06-06 details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Jane Margaret Kelly on 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Jane Margaret Kelly on 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Jeff W Morren C.A. 11 Burnbrae Grove Grovewood Hill Craigmount Edinburgh Lothian EH12 8BF Scotland on 2013-06-05 details
2013-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-01-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf