We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAR SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company Number
SC295861
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • INVESTMENT HOUSE, 6 UNION ROW
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1DQ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-20
Previous Names
  • GAIRNGLEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABAR SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf