STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A. Q. LEADS LIMITED

Company Number
SC295731
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT G3 WESTWAYS BUSINESS PARK, PORTERFIELD ROAD, RENFREW
  • RENFREWSHIRE
  • PA4 8DJ
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-18
Previous Names
  • A. Q. STORAGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A. Q. LEADS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BRIAN SULLIVAN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BRIAN SULLIVAN

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2008 FROM, 2 ROMAN ROAD, BEARSDEN, GLASGOW, G61 2SW

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY THOMAS MCFARLANE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf