We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC295417
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Queens Gardens
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-13
Previous Names
  • BONSQUARE 612 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Court order notice of winding up details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Notice of winding up order details
2012-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 East Craibstone Street Bon Accord Square Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB11 6YQ on 2012-01-25 details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2011-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Hughes on 2010-01-13 details
2010-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Alan Hughes on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Hughes on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-22 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James and George Collie on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Return made up to 13/01/09; full list of members details
2008-02-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/08 to 31/07/08 details
2008-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2008 Return made up to 13/01/08; full list of members details
2007-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Return made up to 13/01/07; full list of members details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-03-31 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 23/03/06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.70 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf