STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EAGLE ENVELOPES LIMITED

Company Number
SC293145
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1, Block 7
    Whiteside Industrial Estate
  • Bathgate
  • EH48 2RX
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17230: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • NEWCOUK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Whiteside Ind Estate/Eagle Env, Whiteside Ind Estate, Factory Road, BATHGATE, West Lothian, EH48 2RL, Scotland

Whiteside Ind Estate/Eagle Env, Whiteside Ind Estate, Factory Road, BATHGATE, West Lothian, EH48 2RL, Scotland

Whiteside Ind Estate/Eagle Env, Whiteside Ind Estate, Factory Road, BATHGATE, West Lothian, EH48 2RL, Scotland

Whiteside Ind Estate/Eagle Env, , Scotland

Whiteside Ind Estate/Eagle Env, , Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

190607 Eagle Envelopes Ltd 1 PN No P/KM/10/06/07/1 Machinery Gurading of Winkler Dunnebier 249 T22 envelope making machine 1 IN No 300750705 I/FMU...

190607 Eagle Envelopes Ltd 1 PN No P/KM/10/06/07/1 Machinery Gurading of Winkler Dunnebier 249 T22 envelope making machine 1 IN No 300750705 I/FMU...

190607 Eagle Envelopes Ltd 1 PN No P/KM/10/06/07/1 Machinery Gurading of Winkler Dunnebier 249 T22 envelope making machine 1 IN No 300750705 I/FMU...

303978264 The absence of a suitable system to ensure that work equipment, in particular machinery guarding is maintained in an efficient state, in ...

303978264 The absence of a suitable system to ensure that work equipment, in particular machinery guarding is maintained in an efficient state, in ...

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,022

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Gutteridge as a secretary details
2014-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Gutteridge as a director details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edlef Bartl as a director details
2014-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Schwarz as a director details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 1 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17230 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf