[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRUMP INTERNATIONAL GOLF CLUB SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company Number
SC292100
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 October 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Donald John Trump
  • Mr Allen Weisselberg
  • Mr Donald John Trump
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Saltire Court
    20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2EN
  • Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-21
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1287) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WATER ENVIRONMENT (CONTROLLED ACTIVITIES) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2005 (“THE REGULATIONS”),

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-19 Mr Allen Weisselberg controls United Kingdom flag TRUMP INTERNATIONAL GOLF CLUB SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-01-19 Mr Donald John Trump controls United Kingdom flag TRUMP INTERNATIONAL GOLF CLUB SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Donald John Trump controls United Kingdom flag TRUMP INTERNATIONAL GOLF CLUB SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-21 with no updates details
2019-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-21 with no updates details
2019-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of George Sorial as a secretary on 2019-06-07 details
2018-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-21 with no updates details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Allen Weisselberg as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Donald John Trump as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-21 with updates details
2017-10-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Donald John Trump as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ivanka Trump as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2017-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald J Trump as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf