[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STAR GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD

Company Number
SC290777
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Angela Mcdonough
  • Mr Elliot Paul Mcdonough
Registered Address
  • 25 Willowbank Road
  • Peterhead
  • AB42 2FG
  • Aberdeenshire
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.30/1: Activities of exhibition and fair organizers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.30: Organisation of conventions and trade shows (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8230: Organization of conventions and trade shows (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-23
Previous Names
  • A & E GLOBAL PROPERTIES LTD.
  • GRAY & GRAY READYMADE COMPANY 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Elliot Paul Mcdonough controls United Kingdom flag STAR GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Mcdonough controls United Kingdom flag STAR GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-28 with updates details
2020-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Coral Gardens Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 2UL to 25 Willowbank Road Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 2FG on 2020-06-28 details
2020-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-05 with updates details
2019-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-06-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Angela Mcdonough as a person with significant control on 2019-06-07 details
2019-06-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Angela Mcdonough on 2019-06-07 details
2019-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Angela Mcdonough on 2019-06-07 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-05 with updates details
2018-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-05 with updates details
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-09-25 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Angela Mcdonough as a person with significant control on 2016-07-12 details
2017-09-25 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Elliot Paul Mcdonough as a person with significant control on 2016-07-12 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-05 with updates details
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-23 with updates details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elliot Paul Mcdonough on 2016-07-12 details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Angela Mcdonough on 2016-07-12 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.30/1 Activities of exhibition and fair organizers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf