We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
SC290425
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Michael John Capaldi
  • Mr Malcolm Bateman
  • Mr Paul Alexandre De Sousa
  • Mr Charles French-Constant
  • Ms Janet Margaret Downie
Registered Address
  • Roslin Biocentre
    Roslin Institute
  • Roslin
  • EH25 9PP
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72110: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ROSLIN INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE ROSLIN INSTITUTE, ROSLIN, MIDLOTHIAN, EH25 9PS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9650212

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Malcolm Bateman controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Dr Michael John Capaldi controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Alexandre De Sousa controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Charles French-Constant controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Ms Janet Margaret Downie controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CENSO BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROSLIN CELLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ROSLIN CELL THERAPIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 2015- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clare Agnes Neilson as a secretary on 2016-11-25 details
2016-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Charles Ffrench-Constant on 2016-11-21 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Williams as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aidan Courtney as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2015-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wendy Jane Nicholson as a director on 2015-12-22 details
2015-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marc Leighton Turner as a director on 2015-12-04 details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 no member list details
2014-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 no member list details
2013-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Janet Margaret Downie as a director details
2013-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Williams as a director details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 no member list details
2013-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Henderson as a director details
2012-11-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-16 no member list details
2012-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Michael John Capaldi as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72110 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf