[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTEC GROUP EUROPE HOLDING LTD.

Company Number
SC290034
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4A NORTH NESS BUSINESS PARK, LERWICK
  • SHETLAND
  • ZE1 0LZ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-09-07
Previous Names
  • ACTECT GROUP EUROPE HOLDING LTD.
  • QUAYGLEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTEC GROUP EUROPE HOLDING LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf